MyRandolphSports.com

Scoreboard: 10/11

PAC-7 Cross Country Results

The Randleman Tigers hosted the Wheatmore Warriors, Providence Grove Patriots, and the High Point Andrews Red Raiders in a PAC-7 cross country meet on Wednesday.

Boys’ Team Results

1. Randleman 22
2. Wheatmore 54
3. Providence Grove 66
4. Andrews 106

Boys’ Top 10 Individual Results

1. Nick Gimbel, RHS (19:30.00)
2. Grayson Browder, PG (19:51.00)
3. Benjamin Garcia, RHS (20:51.00)
4. William Flores, RHS (21:01.00)
5. Bailey Albertson, WHS (22:05.00)
6. Brad Cassidy, RHS (22:06.00)
7. Jaxon Kimmons, WHS (22:14.00)
8. Owen Strickland, RHS (22:14.80)
9. Khalid Abdul Matin, RHS (22:37.00)
9. Mason Matthews, RHS (22:37.00)

Girls’ Team Results

1. Randleman 34
2. Wheatmore 38
3. Providence Grove 52

Girls’ Top 10 Individual Results

1. Olivia Frankel, PG (23:39.00)
2 Taylor Deaton, RHS (24:32.00)
3 Morgan Cunha, WHS (25:50.00)
4 Katie Kocher, RHS (25:51.00)
5 Neva Hippert, WHS (27:15.00)
6 Sarah Jackson, PG (27:54.00)
7 Haley Johnson, WHS (28:47.00)
8 Alecia Johnson, RHS (28:51.00)
9 Jamie Johnson, RHS (29:10.00)
10 Micheleigh Higgins, WHS (30:20.00)


ER splits CC meet with J-M

The Eastern Randolph Wildcats split their cross country meet with the Jordan-Matthews Jets on Wednesday. The Eastern Randolph Cross-Country team honored three seniors before the race this afternoon: Cody Ruhala, Nick Malpass, and Nicole Cox. Their dedication, character, and hard work will be missed!

Girls’ Results:
1) ERHS 25
2) JM 30

Top 10:
1) Emma Luther (ER) 20:01
2) Ellen Moore (ER) 23:34
3) Karen Brown (JM) 23:56
4) Olivia Gregson (JM) 24:11
5) Nicole Cox (ER) 26:53
6) Jennifer Henderson (JM) 31:13
7) Jessica McNeill (ER) 32:03
8) Hadassa Rivera (JM) 32:22
9) Kayli McIntosh (JM) 34:14
10) Trinity Denman (ER) 37:49

Boys’ Results:
1) JM 27
2) ER 29

Top 10:
1) Nick Malpass (ER) 19:47
2) Christian Esquivel (JM) 20:37
3) Matthew Odom (JM) 20:54
4) Barrett Hiskett (ER) 22:29
5) Riley Hallisey (ER) 22:58
6) Eddy Giron (JM) 23:37
7) Uriel Lagunas (JM) 24:26
8) Elijah Sheek (ER) 24:32
9) George Jacinto (JM) 24:56
10) Michael Vasquez (JM) 25:33


County Golfers qualify for regionals

Several golfers in the county have qualified for a spot in the state regionals on Monday:

AHS: Olivia Elliot, Riley Hammer, Emma Haywood and Sophia Morgan

SWR: Hailee Cagle, Emma Grubbs, Emma Freeman, Shelby Keye and Madison McLeod

PG: Maddie Hunt and Allie Nelson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *